Connecticut
New London County
Preston
Congregational Church
Bliss, Silas  b. before 1755
Freeman, Judes  b. 1752
First Congregational Church
Andrus, Anne  b. 1722, d. 1809
Brewster, Abel  b. 1725, d. 1787
Brewster, Amos  b. 1735, d. 1777
Brewster, Bethiah  b. 1702, d. 1740/41
Brewster, Ebenezer  b. 1713, d. 1739
Brewster, Elizabeth  b. 1732, d. 1806
Brewster, Grace  b. circa 1717, d. before 1752
Brewster, Jerusha  b. 1710, d. 1711
Brewster, Joanna  b. circa 1752
Brewster, Jonah (Deacon)  b. 1766, d. 1852
Brewster, Jonathan  b. 1705
Brewster, Joseph (Lieutenant)  b. 1698, d. 1770
Brewster, Judah  b. 1723
Brewster, Judah  b. 1729, d. before 1752
Brewster, Simon Senior  b. 1720, d. 1801
Brewster, William  b. 1714, d. circa 1801
Fobes, Abigail  b. circa 1716
Fobes, Bethiah  b. circa 1726
Fobes, Caleb  b. circa 1719
Fobes, Caleb  b. circa 1780
Fobes, Constant  b. circa 1723
Fobes, Elisha  b. circa 1774
Fobes, Ephraim  b. circa 1771
Fobes, Jedidiah  b. circa 1776
Fobes, John  b. circa 1768
Fobes, Joshua  b. circa 1716, d. 1802
Fobes, Nathan  b. circa 1728, d. 1798
Fobes, Sarah  b. 1717
Fobes, Sarah  b. circa 1767, d. 1802
Fobes, Simon  b. circa 1722
Freeman, Abigail  b. 1718/19
Freeman, Abigail  b. 1741
Freeman, Amos  b. 1745, d. 1762
Freeman, Amy  b. 1740, d. 1789
Freeman, Anna  b. 1752
Freeman, Asa  b. 1743
Freeman, Benjamin  b. 1723
Freeman, Caleb  b. 1715/16, d. 1759
Freeman, Caleb Junior  b. 1743, d. 1771
Freeman, Daniel  b. 1712, d. 1733
Freeman, Daniel  b. 1754, d. 1836
Freeman, Daniel (Lieutenant)  b. 1733, d. 1806
Freeman, Dorothy  b. 1709
Freeman, Ebenezer  b. 1749
Freeman, Elizabeth  b. 1742
Freeman, Esther  b. 1735
Freeman, Ezra  b. 1740, d. 1793
Freeman, Hannah  b. 1713/14, d. 1759
Freeman, Hannah  b. 1740
Freeman, Huldah  b. 1756
Freeman, James  b. 1717, d. circa 1802
Freeman, James Junior  b. 1742, d. 1820
Freeman, Jemima  b. 1731/32, d. 1750
Freeman, John Junior  b. 1712, d. 1795
Freeman, Joseph (Deacon)  b. 1709/10, d. 1780
Freeman, Joseph Junior  b. 1744, d. between 1775 and 1776
Freeman, Lucy  b. 1739, d. 1743
Freeman, Lucy  b. 1749, d. before 1759
Freeman, Lucy  b. 1755
Freeman, Lydia  b. 1741, d. before 1754
Freeman, Lydia  b. 1754
Freeman, Margaret  b. 1745
Freeman, Mary  b. 1728, d. before 1750
Freeman, Mary  b. 1735, d. 1818
Freeman, Mary  b. 1747
Freeman, Mehitable  b. 1737, d. between 1753 and 1778
Freeman, Nathan  b. 1721, d. circa 1776
Freeman, Nathan Junior  b. 1757
Freeman, Olive  b. 1737
Freeman, Phineas  b. 1748, d. before 1753
Freeman, Phinehas  b. 1718, d. 1746
Freeman, Rachel  b. circa 1731, d. before 1750
Freeman, Samuel  b. 1726, d. 1801
Freeman, Sarah  b. 1724
Freeman, Seth  b. 1758, d. 1811
Freeman, Zipporah  b. 1745, d. 1767
Gates, Bridget  b. 1742/43
Gates, Damaris  b. 1718, d. 1751
Gates, Damaris  b. 1744
Gates, Daniel  b. 1707, d. 1767
Gates, Daniel (Captain)  b. circa 1722, d. 1775
Gates, Elizabeth  b. 1712/13, d. 1793
Gates, Eunice  b. 1716/17
Gates, Hannah  b. 1741
Gates, Jerusha  b. circa 1732
Gates, John  b. circa 1726, d. before 1754
Gates, Joseph  b. 1716
Gates, Josiah  b. 1720/21
Gates, Mary  b. 1718
Gates, Sarah  b. 1722, d. 1786
Gates, Thomas  b. 1720, d. 1797
Lane, Doxie
Leonard, Sabra  b. 1757, d. circa 1772
Leonard, Samuel Junior  b. circa 1733, d. 1808
Morgan, Desire  b. circa 1736
Morgan, Elizabeth  b. circa 1734
Morgan, Hannah  b. 1733
Morgan, Zipporah  b. circa 1738
Parish, Mary  b. 1704
Standish, Abigail  b. circa 1718
Standish, Deborah  b. 1711
Standish, Israel  b. 1721/22, d. 1802
Standish, Lois  b. circa 1716
Standish, Samuel  b. 1713
Standish, Sarah  b. 1719
Standish, Thomas  b. 1724
Stanton, Olive  b. 1712, d. 1773
Tracy, Abigail  b. 1723
Tracy, Ebenezer  b. 1716, d. 1737
Tracy, Jedediah Junior  b. 1714, d. 1766
Tracy, Jeremiah  b. 1719
Tracy, Temperance  b. circa 1737, d. 1807
Tracy, Zipporah  b. 1716, d. 1813
Treat, Dorothy  b. 1702, d. 1795
Tyler, Anna  b. circa 1717
Tyler, Caleb  b. circa 1726
Tyler, Elisabeth  b. 1714
Tyler, Joseph  b. circa 1711, d. 1792
Tyler, Martha  b. 1719
Tyler, Mary  b. 1714
Tyler, Mehitable  b. 1714, d. 1743
Tyler, Ruth  b. circa 1721
Witter, Abigail  b. 1711, d. 1711
Witter, Asa  b. 1744
Witter, Daniel  b. 1748
Witter, Deborah  b. circa 1762
Witter, Dorothy  b. 1702, d. 1779
Witter, Ebenezer  b. 1732, d. 1817
Witter, Elisha  b. 1755, d. 1789
Witter, Elizabeth  b. 1729, d. 1729
Witter, Elizabeth  b. circa 1738
Witter, Esther  b. 1753
Witter, Ezra  b. 1727, d. 1761
Witter, Frederick (Captain)  b. 1752, d. 1801
Witter, Hannah  b. 1705, d. 1742
Witter, Hannah  b. 1730
Witter, Hannah  b. circa 1742, d. before 1750
Witter, Hannah  b. 1750, d. 1823
Witter, Jacob  b. 1737
Witter, James  b. 1746, d. 1746
Witter, John  b. circa 1733, d. 1737
Witter, John  b. 1742
Witter, Joseph Junior  b. 1724
Witter, Josiah  b. 1729, d. 1737
Witter, Josiah  b. 1741
Witter, Mary  b. 1735
Witter, Mary  b. 1740
Witter, Nathan  b. 1731
Witter, Samuel  b. 1723, d. 1767
Witter, William  b. 1707, d. 1798
Witter, William Junior  b. 1743/44, d. 1759
Witter, Zerviah  b. 1746, d. 1750
Witter, Zerviah  b. 1760
Fobes-Amos Cemetery
Fobes, Caleb Junior  b. circa 1689, d. 1728
Fobes, John (Deacon)  b. circa 1696, d. 1739
Fobes, Joshua  b. circa 1716, d. 1802
Fobes, Nathan  b. circa 1728, d. 1798
Fobes, Sarah  b. circa 1767, d. 1802
Gates, Abigail  b. 1688/89, d. 1773
Tracy, Jedediah Junior  b. 1714, d. 1766
Tracy, Temperance  b. circa 1737, d. 1807
Preston City Cemetery
Gates, Anna  b. 1686, d. 1766
Tyler, Hopestill Junior  b. 1684/85, d. 1762
Tyler, Joseph  b. circa 1711, d. 1792
Rixtown Buryng Grounds
(--------), Margaret  b. 1658, d. 1711
Rix, James  b. 1657, d. 1724
Second Church
Stanton, Ebenezer  b. 1746
Stanton, Joseph  b. 1739, d. 1807
Stanton, Nathan  b. 1741
Tracy, Andrew (Deacon)  b. 1721/22, d. 1807
Preston (now Griswold)
Brewster, Simon Senior  b. 1720, d. 1801
Morgan, Daniel (Colonel)  b. 1712, d. 1773
Tyler, Hannah  b. 1711
Tyler, James  b. 1708
Tyler, John  b. 1721
Tyler, Joseph  b. 1717
Tyler, Mary  b. 1714
Tyler, Mehitable  b. 1714, d. 1743
Tyler, Moses (Captain)  b. 1707, d. 1787
Tyler, Samuel  b. 1718/19, d. 1722
Preston?
(--------), Mary  d. 1767
Brewster, Daniel (Captain)  b. 1667, d. 1735
Brewster, Elizabeth  b. 1732, d. 1806
Brewster, Jerusha  b. 1710, d. 1711
Fobes, Mary  b. circa 1694
Freeman, Abigail  b. 1747, d. 1748
Freeman, Amy  b. 1740, d. 1789
Freeman, Caleb Junior  b. 1743, d. 1771
Freeman, Daniel (Lieutenant)  b. 1733, d. 1806
Freeman, Lucy  b. 1749, d. before 1759
Freeman, Lydia  b. 1741, d. before 1754
Freeman, Mary  b. 1728, d. before 1750
Freeman, Mehitable  b. 1737, d. between 1753 and 1778
Freeman, Phinehas  b. 1718, d. 1746
Freeman, Phinehas  b. 1748/49, d. 1751
Freeman, Samuel  b. 1726, d. 1801
Gates, Caleb (Captain)  b. 1693, d. 1774
Gates, Mercy  b. 1739, d. 1806
Morgan, Dorothy  b. 1676, d. 1759
Witter, Abigail  b. 1711, d. 1711
Witter, Hannah  b. 1705, d. 1742
Witter, Hannah  b. circa 1742, d. before 1750
Witter, Joseph  b. 1698
Witter, Josiah  b. 1698, d. 1698
Witter, William Junior  b. 1743/44, d. 1759
Witter, Zerviah  b. 1746, d. 1750
Salem
Treadway, Alpheus (Colonel)  b. 1750, d. 1835
Rathbone Cemetery
Gardner, Rhoda  b. circa 1765, d. 1821
Gates, Abel (Captain)  b. 1768, d. 1850
Gates, Anna  b. 1755, d. 1813
Huntley, Eunice  b. circa 1779, d. 1832
Rathbone, Abel  d. 1804
Rathbone Graveyard
Gates, Thomas (Deacon)  b. 1724, d. 1793
Marvin, Lydia  d. 1775
Randall, Ruth  b. circa 1731, d. 1813
South Lyme
Stonington
Blodget, Benjamin  b. 1717, d. 1781
Brewster, Ebenezer  b. 1713, d. 1739
Bromley, William
Dewe, Mary  b. circa 1699
Dewey, Elizabeth  b. circa 1697
Dewey, Israel 3rd  b. circa 1693, d. circa 1775
Dewey, Jabez  b. circa 1695, d. 1753
Fellows, Hannah  b. 1776, d. 1829
Gay, Thomas Woodward (Doctor)  b. 1803, d. 1843
Satterlee, Mary  b. 1722, d. 1754
Smith, Susanna  b. circa 1703, d. 1779
Swan, Abigail  b. 1733
Witter, Abigail  b. 1684, d. after 1744
Witter, Ebenezer  b. 1668, d. 1712
Avery Cemetery
Morgan, Dorothy  b. 1676, d. 1759
Old Road Church
Stonington Church
Witter, Joseph  b. 1698
Witter, Josiah  b. 1698, d. 1698
Tolland County
Bolton
Kingsbury, Elizabeth  b. 1740, d. 1798
Coventry
(--------), Patience  b. 1679, d. circa 1740
Hebron
Chapman, Ezra  b. 1749
Dewey, John  b. 1748, d. 1824
Dewey, Mary  b. 1750, d. 1788
Dewey, Roger  b. 1722
Gates, Zebulon Waterman  b. 1759, d. 1827
Isham, Alice  b. 1761
Rollo, Patience  b. 1720
Hebron (Gilead)
Martindale, Zadoc  b. circa 1724, d. between 1797 and 1798
Spellman, Sybel  d. before 1797
Lebanon (now Columbia)
Dewey, Abraham  b. 1727, d. 1792
Kingsbury, Elizabeth  b. 1740, d. 1798
near Hebron
Chapman, Ezra 2nd  b. 1773
Dewey, John  b. 1748, d. 1824
Dewey, Joseph  b. 1753
Dewey, Lydia  b. 1755
Dewey, Mary  b. 1750, d. 1788
Dewey, Patience Experience  b. 1760
Dewey, Samuel Rowley  b. 1757, d. 1829
Dewey, Sarah  b. 1745
Stafford
Barrett, Selah  b. 1790, d. 1860
Windham County
Canterbury
Adams, Abigail
Adams, Hannah  d. 1748/49
Backus, Sarah
Brewster, Amos  b. 1735, d. 1777
Brewster, William  b. 1714, d. circa 1801
Gates, Damaris  b. 1718, d. 1751
Pike, David  b. 1719/20
Pike, Ebenezer  b. 1709
Pike, Elijah  b. 1717, d. 1719
Pike, Elizabeth  b. 1711
Pike, James  b. 1715
Pike, Jarvis  b. 1714
Pike, John  b. 1687, d. 1754
Pike, John  b. 1707
Pike, Sarah  b. 1724/25
Pike, Solomon  b. 1722/23, d. 1723
Sabin, Esther  b. 1728, d. 1787
Smith, Zerviah  d. 1737/38
Witter, William  b. 1707, d. 1798
East Killingly
Davis, Jonathan  b. 1784, d. 1851 or 1854
Davis, Joseph  b. 1792, d. 1830
Davis, Randall  b. 1789, d. 1804
Davis, William  b. 1785, d. 1840
Hampton
Flint, Mary  b. 1774, d. 1875
Killingly
Brewster, Nathan  b. 1729, d. 1802
Flagg, Hannah  b. 1674/75, d. after 1700
Green, Henry  b. 1672, d. after 1752
Slack, (-----)
Plainfield
Blodget, Amy  b. 1723/24, d. 1819
Blodget, Benjamin  b. 1717, d. 1781
Blodget, Esther  b. 1730
Blodget, Mary  b. 1721, d. 1744
Blodget, William (Doctor)  b. 1686, d. between 1750 and 1757
Brewster, Judah  b. 1749
Fenner, Mehitable
Hall, Lucy  b. 1750, d. 1812
Hall, Sarah  b. 1688, d. 1735/36
Pierce, Ezekiel  b. 1730, d. 1751
Sabin, Esther  b. 1728, d. 1787
Williams, Bridget  b. 1719
Pomfret
Sabin, Esther  b. 1728, d. 1787
Trowbridge, Maria  b. 1792
Scotland
Bingham, Jedediah  b. 1747/48, d. 1825
Windham
Brewster, Bethiah  b. 1702, d. 1740/41
Corlac
Cuba
Delaware
Wilcox, Bessie Katherine  b. circa 1878
Denmark
District of Columbia
District of Columbia County
Washington
Hoover, Sylvia Joan  b. 1924, d. 1990
Mahoney, Eldred N.  b. 1896, d. 1973
Shepherd, Edith Margaret  b. 1898, d. 1982
Ecorces
St Francis Xavier
Réaume, Agnes  b. 1839
Riopelle, Joseph  b. 1841
Ecorse
St Francis Xavier
Elmwood Cemetery
Sheldon, Thomas C.  b. 1794, d. 1854
England
(--------), Ann  b. 1595, d. 1669
(--------), Elizabeth  d. 1635/36
(--------), Mary  b. circa 1568, d. 1627
(--------), Mary  b. 1619, d. 1702
Allerton, Isaac Senior  b. 1585/86, d. 1658/59
Baby, Monica  b. 1777
Bache, (-----) (Mr.)
Ball, John Junior  b. 1620, d. 1675
Barret, Margaret  d. 1643
Bates, Clement  b. 1595, d. 1671
Bates, Clement Junior  b. circa 1623, d. 1639
Bates, Edward  b. circa 1614, d. 1686
Bates, James Junior  b. circa 1624, d. before 1691
Bates, Lydia  b. circa 1615
Bates, Margaret  b. circa 1621, d. before 1674/75
Bolton, Hugh (Doctor)  b. 1687, d. 1772
Bolton, Hugh Junior  b. circa 1712, d. 1774
Brewster, William (Elder)  b. circa 1566, d. 1643
Caner, Henry  b. circa 1679, d. 1731
Catlin, John  b. circa 1617, d. circa 1644
Christophers, Christopher  b. circa 1631, d. 1687
Clancy, Doris  b. 1899, d. 1980
Corse, James  b. circa 1666, d. 1696
Dunston, George W.  b. 1817, d. 1887
Emmons, Carolus (Major General)
Emmons, William  b. between 1690 and 1695, d. 1763
Emmons, William Junior  d. 1791
Fisk, William (Honorable)  b. circa 1613, d. 1654
Foote, Mary  b. 1623
Freeman, John  b. circa 1600, d. circa 1648
Gates, Stephen  b. circa 1597, d. 1662
Goard, Roger
Goddard, Joseph  b. 1655, d. 1728
Gore, Elizabeth  b. circa 1628, d. 1704
Goure, Elizabeth  d. 1659
Guilder, Daniel  b. 1755, d. 1810
Hawes, Anne  b. circa 1632
Hawes, Obadiah  b. circa 1635, d. 1690
Haynes, Elizabeth  b. before 1620/21
Haynes, Josiah  b. 1623, d. circa 1698
Haynes, Walter  b. 1583, d. 1664/65
Huntington, Simon  b. circa 1590, d. 1636
Martindale, Edward  b. circa 1680, d. between 1761 and 1763
Michie, Ann  b. 1822
Montpeson, Elizabeth  d. before 1630
Musket, Bridget  b. circa 1618, d. 1703
Noyes, Dorothy  b. 1626, d. 1715
Noyes, Nicholas
Noyes, Peter  b. circa 1590, d. 1657
Oldham, Lucretia  b. circa 1600, d. 1679
Orton, Thomas  b. 1613, d. after 1688
Phillips, Edward  b. circa 1840
Pike, James Senior  b. circa 1621, d. 1699
Plympton, Thomas  b. between 1620 and 1624, d. 1676
Pratt, Margaret  b. 1613
Rose, Daniel  b. 1631
Sherman, Daniel  d. 1634
Sherman, Henry  b. 1571, d. 1645
Sherman, Nathaniel  b. 1582, d. 1615
Sherman, Samuel  b. 1573, d. 1615
Smead, William  d. before 1636
Smead, William  b. 1624, d. before 1704
Stoddard, John  b. circa 1620, d. 1664
Stoughton, Anne
Stoughton, Judith  b. 1591, d. 1639
Stoughton, Mary  b. circa 1586
Stoughton, Thomas  b. circa 1588, d. 1661
Strong, John 2nd  b. 1626, d. 1697
Turner, John Senior  b. 1624, d. 1697
Way, Sarah  d. 1735
Whiston, Robert Arthur  b. 1867, d. 1954
Winn, Metcalf  b. 1801, d. 1873
All Hallow Parish
Lydd
Bate, Andrew  d. 1533
Bate, James  b. circa 1562, d. 1614
Bate, John  b. after 1513, d. before 1580
Amersham
Baldwin, Richard  b. before 1570, d. 1633
Harding, Isabella